We utilize own and third party cookies to perform the analysis of the use and measurement of our website, in order to improve our services. If you continue navigating, means that you are accepting its use. You can change the settings or get further information here.

OK
Customer service : +34 968 894 678 / info@plasbel.com
English
Spanish
French
Customers area Employees area

In accordance with Spanish jurisdiction on the protection of data (Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data 15/1999), we inform you that the information contained in the inquiry will be incorporated in a data file called WEB USERS, registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), liability of Plasbel Plásticos, S.A.U., domiciled in C/ Venezuela, 6.8 - 6.10, 30820 Alcantarilla, Murcia, España, with the purpose of managing the information inquiries.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Plasbel Plásticos S.A.U. is aware of the importance of personal data protection. This is why we have implemented a data protection policy, aimed to give the maximum security in the use and collection of the data. We guarantee the compliance of the current legislation, electing this policy as one of our building blocks.

During the navigation through plasbel.com, it is possible that you are asked for personal data in various inquiries. This data will be part of a pertinent data file, with the only final purpose for which it has been asked.

In this way, the private information of each data treatment will be added to the web inquiry, being responsible for all of this: Plasbel Plásticos, S.A.U. with registered address at C/ Venezuela, 6.8-6.10, 30820 Alcantarilla, Murcia, Spain. For the place and the modalities of access right, rectification, cancellation and opposition, a written communication will be needed, including an ID copy and sending it to the Data Protection Department.

In case you add your data through an e-mail, the message will make part of a data file, with the only purpose of management and answer to the commentary.

Like this, the general conditions of provision of Plasbel Plásticos, service include the characteristics and nature of the data treatment which will be developed at the moment you contract one of the services.

On the other hand, Plasbel Plásticos, S.A.U. has implemented technique and organizational measures to avoid the loss, the bad use, an alteration, a denied access and theft of the Personal Data that users may facilitate as a consequence of the access to the different website sessions. The best example is the application of the Royal Decree 1720/2007 which relies on the Organic Ley 15/1999 on the Personal Data Protection.

Jurisdiction

For any problem about the interpretation, application, and compliance of the Legal Warning, as well as reclamations, the company submits only to the Court of Murcia, refusing any other jurisdiction.

Applicable legislation

The Legal Warning complies with the Spanish law.

Copyright© Plasbel Plásticos, S.A.U.

All rights reserved. It is strictly forbidden its copy, reproduction or diffusion by any means.